?

Log in

get up off your knees and make me your god [entries|friends|calendar]
ryan

[ website | knife the glitter ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

yarrr [30 Oct 2005|01:20am]
[ mood | bored ]

so yeah im bored..livejournal is pretty gay anymore. i dont really think anyone reads this maybe a few peeps. hmmmm so whats new whats new..ummmmm i guess nothing really. Ive got 2 new best buds in btown, the pfieffers..they be twins, they be cool. Carrie and lindsay, carrie usually plays maniac mansion on my computer while me lindsay watch a movie or something, or we do other awesome things like go pumpkin picking. Exhibit A. Exbibit B. Exhibit Q. More exhibits can be found here along with lots of new pictures and such peace

2 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[04 Sep 2005|12:51am]
fuck fuck fuck i am so bored. so little is happening in my life lately...its just soooooooooooo boring. Where are all the new cool people???? I need friends...new friends...anything. come onnnnn lets do something..CHRIST!
7 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[18 Aug 2005|11:34pm]
I dont know if anyone actually reads this...but i will be house sitting my brothers house in morristown this coming week(starting the 22nd), so if anyone wants to hang out ill be totally availble and in close proximity, im sure theres stuff to do in morristown so like call me and we can hang out there or where ever

got it?
1 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[20 Jul 2005|12:21am]
i have no one to hang out with, i only have like 4 people who i can hang out with. and theyre usually doing things.

today i had nothing at all to do after work. so i drove around for awhile doing absoluteley nothing, sweating my ass off because i have to drive with the heat on so my car doesnt overheat. drove around the mall a bit, went to target walked around there...just because it had AC. yeah im a loser and im getting more loserish as the days go by.
10 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[26 Jun 2005|02:10am]
i need a girlfriend
3 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[10 May 2005|01:19am]
i dont know but livejournal seems pretty gay lately, dont have much to say
2 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[09 Apr 2005|12:03pm]
Today i was leaving home depot with andy and i stopped at a stop sign and i told andy to go put a KTG sticker on the stop sign next to this lame "locked NJ metalcore" sticker, and he did and got back in the car and we pulled away then a dude pulled up next to me in a similar van , around 30, skinny, black hair slight beard, and put the metal hand out the window and said "death to false metal!!!" and i gave him the metal sign back and i was just like "fuck yea" and it was so awesome i want to meet this guy. i dont really know what he ment by it, maybe he knew my band? i dunno but it fucking rocked
: hammer in 1 more nail

[07 Apr 2005|04:50pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

i have this kind of "time is fleeting" feeling going on in my head(more), now that im "the big 2 1". mainly that ive never had a girlfriend for more then like a month(3 girlfriends in total). i dont even know if id know how to have a girlfriend for longer then that, like you know..what to do. kinda scary when i think about it.

my big decision for today is right now, do i want PIZZA or QUIZNOS,(trivial i know) i had quiznos yesterday, but god damnit its sooooo good.

7 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[06 Apr 2005|06:27pm]
skeeba daba do dee
: hammer in 1 more nail

[05 Apr 2005|01:47pm]
so im 21 today...eeeyep
10 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

...how i almost got murderd on the way to work: [18 Mar 2005|03:51pm]


As i was getting onto Rt. 80 from rockaway, driving in my brothers car which i have for the week. i was getting on the on ramp, and it must not have been fast enough for guy behind me cuz he was beeping his horn. So in typical ryan fasion, i lift my hand behind my head and "flip him the bird". This guy must not have liked that because watching in my rear view mirror, i see this black guy in a big white van eyes widen and then become enranged in anger. He then began pounding his fists together and yelling(what i can only assume to be profanities), and motioning to get off the road so he can kick my ass.

As we get onto Rt 80 he pulls along side of me and waves a knife, or some stabbing implement at me.So im like "alrighty..". As i make my way to the denville exit no other situations with the knife wielding van driver arise, until i get into the lane for the exit. Said van guy, pulls off onto the exit quickly through the white diveder lines, you know the ones youre not supposed to drive through.

As we get off the exit hes driving slow and as he goes through the light by burger king i pull a quick right(to avoid any incident in which my brothers car may be put in risk). i see him break and put on his blinker(i assume in an atempt to follow me). So i zip away and take the back way to work and do not see him anymore after that.So now i can only assume theres is a crazy knife wielding man roaming denville, thirsty for my blood.

the end
4 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[13 Mar 2005|11:52pm]
i actually sorta did something tonight, i hung out with sandra and watched a movie, i say sorta just because we only hung out for a few hours, but it was fun. we watched motorcycle diaries, it was good, so its like i killed 2 birds with one bird, hung out with sandra 1, watched a movie that was on my list, 2. coooooool

umm i broke a netflix dvd, what do i do?

eli got his computer stolen out of his car in philly today by the scum that live there, god people suck. i guess luckly i took ALL of his music of it on friday so atleast hell get that back, but that doesnt go for the computer and everything else that was on it.
3 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[13 Mar 2005|02:10am]
tonight mark odell hit me in the leg with a roman candle and it really hurt,it felt like i got hit with a baseball, then i ran away so he wouldnt shoot it at my head and catch my hair on fire. it doesnt hurt now, and i dont have any cool scars. shucks. whats the point of getting hurt and not getting any cool scars.
: hammer in 1 more nail

[06 Mar 2005|05:08pm]
finally got it done, only took 3 years.





12 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[03 Mar 2005|11:59am]
im getting my septum pierced today

along with my good friend pete delapaz, aka pete of the peace
2 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[27 Feb 2005|06:15pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

i drove by my old house last night :(

7 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[27 Jan 2005|01:57pm]
on a good note i have the internet.

on a bad note my life is in shambles and everything sucks 100 times more

i wonder what bad thing will happen next
2 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[20 Jan 2005|01:23am]
so im 20 years old, and ive only ever had 3 girlfriends in my entire 20 years, all of which(relationships)lasted no more then a month.kinda shitty. my parents were married by this age and had my brother.

t-1 day till the move. ho-hum.

nice girls in warren county?? i think not.(except kellyebonic ofcourse)
15 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[17 Jan 2005|12:15am]
sooooo back from tour..things are right back to the way they were.

moving to my new house on friday.

not happy with this

but hey what am i ever happy with.

i think ill comment on girls as im watching TV and a Girls Gone Wild commercial just popped on.there really is no hope for the female populus, while i was on tour all the girls i saw were just a bunch of drunk sluts, i think all the nice old fashioned girls are in a cave somewhere.
4 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

[04 Jan 2005|10:48pm]
so i know valentines day is a reallly shitty holiday...but im a corny kinda guy, and would like to celebrate this silly little holiday once in my young adult life. ive never ever had a girlfriend on valentines day....finding a girlfriend by this v-day? can it be done?
2 killed christ : hammer in 1 more nail

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]